Precision Cutting Tools for Hard Materials
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. PCD & Diamond Inserts
  4. VC Series PCD Inserts

VC Series PCD Inserts

Overview: VC Series PCD Inserts — PCD and diamond inserts — CN, DN, SN, TC, VC, VB, TB and CNGN series for aluminium alloys, non-ferrous metals, composites and high-silicon materials.

VC Series PCD Inserts
VC Series PCD Inserts — dimension drawing
Dimension drawing
Technical specifications
Model
1NU-VCGW110302
Category
PCD & Diamond Inserts
Material
PCD (polycrystalline diamond)
Typical applications
Nonferrous metals, Heat resistant alloys
Size (mm)
6.35
Made to order
Price on request
VC Series PCD Inserts — Technical specifications
Modeld (mm)s (mm)d1 (mm)r ε (mm)Corners
1NU-VCGW1103026.353.182.80.21
1NU-VCGW1103046.353.182.80.41
1NU-VCGW1103086.353.182.80.81
1NU-VCGW1604029.5254.764.40.21
1NU-VCGW1604049.5254.764.40.41
1NU-VCGW1604089.5254.764.40.81
2NU-VCGW1103026.353.182.80.22
2NU-VCGW1103046.353.182.80.42
2NU-VCGW1103086.353.182.80.82
2NU-VCGW1604029.5254.764.40.22
2NU-VCGW1604049.5254.764.40.42
2NU-VCGW1604089.5254.764.40.82
VCGW1103016.353.182.80.1
VCGW110304FA6.353.182.80.4
VCGW1604019.5254.764.40.1
VCGW160404FA9.5254.764.40.4
VCGW160408FA9.5254.764.40.8
VCMT1103016.353.182.80.1
VCMT1103026.353.182.80.2
VCMT1103046.353.182.80.4
VCMT1103086.353.182.80.8
VCMT1604019.5254.764.40.1
VCMT1604029.5254.764.40.2
VCMT1604049.5254.764.40.4
VCMT1604089.5254.764.40.8

Dimensions from official catalog; grade availability per 2025 edition, new-generation grade mapping pending process review.

Overview

VC Series PCD Inserts

PCD inserts for aluminium, high-silicon alloys, composites and non-ferrous finishing — where abrasion resistance and surface finish matter more than unit price.

Need help choosing a grade?

Send us your workpiece material, hardness and machine parameters. Our engineers will recommend the right grade and cutting data.

MOQ 5 pcs · standard lead time 7-10 days · final terms confirmed on quotation.

Request a quote

Grade selection is confirmed against your actual workpiece and machine. Contact us with material and hardness for a verified recommendation.

Related products