Precision Cutting Tools for Hard Materials
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. PCD & Diamond Inserts
  4. DN Series PCD Inserts

DN Series PCD Inserts

Overview: DN Series PCD Inserts — PCD and diamond inserts — CN, DN, SN, TC, VC, VB, TB and CNGN series for aluminium alloys, non-ferrous metals, composites and high-silicon materials.

DN Series PCD Inserts
DN Series PCD Inserts — dimension drawing
Dimension drawing
Technical specifications
Model
1NU-DNGA150404
Category
PCD & Diamond Inserts
Material
PCD (polycrystalline diamond)
Typical applications
Nonferrous metals, Heat resistant alloys
Size (mm)
12.7
Made to order
Price on request
DN Series PCD Inserts — Technical specifications
Modeld (mm)s (mm)d1 (mm)r ε (mm)Corners
1NU-DNGA15040412.74.765.160.41
1NU-DNGA15040812.74.765.160.81
1NU-DNGA15041212.74.765.161.21
1NU-DNGA15060412.76.355.160.41
1NU-DNGA15060812.76.355.160.81
1NU-DNGA15061212.76.355.161.21
2NU-DNGA15040412.74.765.160.42
2NU-DNGA15040812.74.765.160.82
2NU-DNGA15041212.74.765.161.22
2NU-DNGA15060412.76.355.160.42
2NU-DNGA15060812.76.355.160.82
2NU-DNGA15061212.76.355.161.22
4NR-DNGA15040412.74.765.160.44
4NR-DNGA15040812.74.765.160.84
4NR-DNGA15060812.76.355.160.84
4NU-DNGA15040412.74.765.160.44
4NU-DNGA15040812.74.765.160.84
4NU-DNGA15041212.74.765.161.24
4NU-DNGA15060412.76.355.160.44
4NU-DNGA15060812.76.355.160.84
4NU-DNGA15061212.76.355.161.24
DNMG150404FA12.74.765.160.4
DNMG150408FA12.74.765.160.8
DNMG150412FA12.74.765.161.2
DNMM15040212.74.765.160.2
DNMM15040412.74.765.160.4
DNMM15040812.74.765.160.8
DNMM15041212.74.765.161.2

Dimensions from official catalog; grade availability per 2025 edition, new-generation grade mapping pending process review.

Overview

DN Series PCD Inserts

PCD inserts for aluminium, high-silicon alloys, composites and non-ferrous finishing — where abrasion resistance and surface finish matter more than unit price.

Need help choosing a grade?

Send us your workpiece material, hardness and machine parameters. Our engineers will recommend the right grade and cutting data.

MOQ 5 pcs · standard lead time 7-10 days · final terms confirmed on quotation.

Request a quote

Grade selection is confirmed against your actual workpiece and machine. Contact us with material and hardness for a verified recommendation.

Related products