Precision Cutting Tools for Hard Materials
  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. PCD & Diamond Inserts
  4. TC Series PCD Inserts

TC Series PCD Inserts

Overview: TC Series PCD Inserts — PCD and diamond inserts — CN, DN, SN, TC, VC, VB, TB and CNGN series for aluminium alloys, non-ferrous metals, composites and high-silicon materials.

TC Series PCD Inserts
Technical specifications
Model
1NU-TCGW090202
Category
PCD & Diamond Inserts
Material
PCD (polycrystalline diamond)
Typical applications
Nonferrous metals, Heat resistant alloys
Size (mm)
—
Made to order
Price on request
TC Series PCD Inserts — Technical specifications
Modeld (mm)s (mm)d1 (mm)r ε (mm)Corners
1NU-TCGW090202———0.21
1NU-TCGW090204———0.41
1NU-TCGW090208———0.81
1NU-TCGW1102026.352.382.80.21
1NU-TCGW1102046.352.382.80.41
1NU-TCGW1102086.352.382.80.81
1NU-TCGW1103029.5253.974.40.21
1NU-TCGW1103049.5253.974.40.41
1NU-TCGW1103089.5253.974.40.81
3NU-TCGW090202———0.23
3NU-TCGW090204———0.43
3NU-TCGW090208———0.83
3NU-TCGW1102026.352.382.80.23
3NU-TCGW1102046.352.382.80.43
3NU-TCGW1102086.352.382.80.83
3NU-TCGW1103029.5253.974.40.23
3NU-TCGW1103049.5253.974.40.43
3NU-TCGW1103089.5253.974.40.83
TCGW090201———0.1
TCGW1102016.352.382.80.1
TCMT090201———0.1
TCMT090202———0.2
TCMT090204———0.4
TCMT1102016.352.382.80.1
TCMT1102026.352.382.80.2
TCMT1102046.352.382.80.4
TCMT1102086.352.382.80.8

Dimensions from official catalog; grade availability per 2025 edition, new-generation grade mapping pending process review.

Overview

TC Series PCD Inserts

PCD inserts for aluminium, high-silicon alloys, composites and non-ferrous finishing — where abrasion resistance and surface finish matter more than unit price.

Need help choosing a grade?

Send us your workpiece material, hardness and machine parameters. Our engineers will recommend the right grade and cutting data.

MOQ 5 pcs · standard lead time 7-10 days · final terms confirmed on quotation.

Request a quote

Grade selection is confirmed against your actual workpiece and machine. Contact us with material and hardness for a verified recommendation.

Related products